It’s time, you guys.

Time to make the tough decision, as Glastonbury today releases a full lineup for this year’s festival with numerous additions, including Tame Impala, Blur’s Damon Albarn, Cyndi Lauper, and Thailand’s very own The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band.

Prince meant to headline Glastonbury before tragic death

Tame Impala is set to play right before headliner Adele at the Pyramid Stage on Saturday (June 25), whilst Damon Albarn And The Orchestra Of Syrian Musicians will be opening the Main Stage on Friday.

The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band will also be opening on Friday at the West Holts Stage.

paradise Glastonbury

The five-member band is best known for their contemporary revival of the traditional molam music from the northeast of Thailand. The band is not new to the international crowd, as they will also being playing at Field Day Festivals in London this month.

Catfish And The Bottlemen, Mystery Jet, Editors, Tom Odell and Band Of Skulls are among other artists to be included at Glastonbury.

2016 Music Festival Directory (June – December)

This year, Glastonbury will be held at Worthy Farm, Pilton, Somerset from June 22-26, top-billed by Muse, Adele and Coldplay. It remains the largest greenfield festival in the world, hosting around 175,000 attendees annually.

Keep scrolling to view the stage times (UTC/GMT).

PYRAMID STAGE:

FRIDAY (June 24)
MUSE 22:15 – 23:45
FOALS 20:00 – 21:15
ZZ TOP 18:15 – 19:15
JESS GLYNNE 16:30 – 17:30
TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB 15:00 – 16:00
SKEPTA 13:45 – 14:30
ROKIA TRAORÉ 12:15 – 13:00
THE ORCHESTRA OF SYRIAN MUSICIANS WITH DAMON ALBARN & GUESTS 11:00 – 11:45

SATURDAY (June 25)
ADELE 22:15 – 23:45
TAME IMPALA 20:00 – 21:15
THE LAST SHADOW PUPPETS 18:15 – 19:15
MADNESS 16:30 – 17:30
WOLF ALICE 15:00 – 16:00
BAABA MAAL 13:40 – 14:30
SQUEEZE 12:25 – 13:15
LEWISHAM AND GREENWICH NHS CHOIR 11:30 – 12:00

SUNDAY (June 26)
COLDPLAY 21:30 – 23:15
BECK 19:15 – 20:30
ELLIE GOULDING 17:45 – 18:45
JEFF LYNNE’S ELO 16:00 – 17:15
LAURA MVULA 14:30 – 15:15
GREGORY PORTER 13:00 – 14:00
CARAVAN PALACE 12:00 – 12:40
BURNHAM AND HIGHBRIDGE BAND 11:00 – 11:30

OTHER STAGE:

FRIDAY (June 24)
DISCLOSURE 22:30 – 23:45
BASTILLE 20:40 – 21:40
BRING ME THE HORIZON 19:10 – 20:10
EDITORS 17:40 – 18:40
THE LUMINEERS 16:10 – 17:10
FRIGHTENED RABBIT 14:50 – 15:40
CHRISTINE AND THE QUEENS 13:40 – 14:30
BLOSSOMS 12:30 – 13:20
JAMES 11:00 – 12:00

SATURDAY (June 25)
NEW ORDER 22:30 – 23:45
CHVRCHES 20:45 – 21:45
THE 1975 19:15 – 20:15
TOM ODELL 17:45 – 18:45
BAND OF SKULLS 16:15 – 17:15
HURTS 14:45 – 15:45
ST. PAUL AND THE BROKEN BONES 13:15 – 14:15
SHURA 12:00 – 12:45
HAELOS 11:00 – 11:40

SUNDAY (June 26)
LCD SOUNDSYSTEM 21:45 – 23:15
PJ HARVEY 19:50 – 21:00
CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN 18:20 – 19:20
YEARS & YEARS 16:50 – 17:50
JAMIE LAWSON 15:30 – 16:20
PAUL HEATON + JACQUI ABBOTT 14:20 – 15:10
BEAR’S DEN 13:20 – 14:00
NEWTON FAULKNER 12:20 – 13:00
ANTEROS 11:30 – 12:00

WEST HOLTS STAGE:

FRIDAY (June 24)
UNDERWORLD 22:15 – 23:45
RÓISÍN MURPHY 20:30 – 21:30
WHITE DENIM 19:00 – 20:00
PROTOJE 17:30 – 18:30
VINCE STAPLES 16:00 – 17:00
DAKHABRAKHA 14:30 – 15:30
BIXIGA 70 13:00 – 14:00
PARADISE BANGKOK MOLAM INTERNATIONAL BAND 11:30 – 12:30

SATURDAY (June 25)
JAMES BLAKE 22:15 – 23:45
SANTIGOLD 20:30 – 21:30
THE VERY BEST WITH SPECIAL GUESTS 19:00 – 20:00
SHIBUSASHIRAZU ORCHESTRA 17:30 – 18:30
MBONGWANA STAR 16:00 – 17:00
LITTLE SIMZ 14:30 – 15:30
ODDISEE & GOOD COMPANY 13:00 – 14:00
ANNA MEREDITH 11:30 – 12:30

SUNDAY (June 26)
EARTH, WIND AND FIRE 21:45 – 23:15
GARY CLARK JR 20:00 – 21:00
QUANTIC ALL STARS 18:30 – 19:30
ANOUSHKA SHANKAR 17:00 – 18:00
MICHAEL KIWANUKA 15:30 – 16:30
KAMASI WASHINGTON 14:00 – 15:00
ESKA 12:30 – 13:30
HUMAN PYRAMIDS 11:15 – 12:00

JOHN PEEL STAGE:

FRIDAY (June 24)
SIGUR ROS 22:30 – 23:45
ALUNAGEORGE 21:00 – 22:00
EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY 19:30 – 20:30
JACK GARRATT 18:10 – 19:00
HALF MOON RUN 16:50 – 17:40
AURORA 15:30 – 16:20
RAT BOY 14:10 – 15:00
ELLE KING 13:00 – 13:40
X AMBASSADORS 12:00 – 12:40
DAN STUART WITH TWIN TONES 11:00 – 11:40

SATURDAY (June 25)
M83 22:30 – 23:45
FATBOY SLIM 20:30 – 22:00
EXAMPLE 19:20 – 20:10
JOHN GRANT 17:50 – 18:50
MØ 16:40 – 17:30
LÅPSLEY 15:10 – 16:10
ALESSIA CARA 13:50 – 14:40
DUA LIPA 12:45 – 13:25
NOTHING BUT THIEVES 11:50 – 12:20
PALACE 11:00 – 11:30

SUNDAY (June 26)
JAKE BUGG 22:00 – 23:15
MAC DEMARCO 20:30 – 21:30
OF MONSTERS AND MEN 19:00 – 20:00
BAND OF HORSES 17:30 – 18:30
BAT FOR LASHES 16:00 – 17:00
MYSTERY JETS 14:30 – 15:30
MATT CORBY 13:00 – 14:00
TIRED LION 11:50 – 12:30
SHE DREW THE GUN 11:00 – 11:30

THE PARK STAGE:

FRIDAY (June 24)
RICHARD HAWLEY 23:00 – 00:15
SAVAGES 21:30 – 22:30
RONNIE SPECTOR 20:00 – 21:00
DAUGHTER 18:30 – 19:30
EZRA FURMAN 17:00 – 18:00
UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA 15:30 – 16:30
NAO 14:15 – 15:00
NIGHT BEATS 13:00 – 13:45
DECLAN MCKENNA 12:00 – 12:45
GWENNO 11:00 – 11:30

SATURDAY (June 25)
PHILIP GLASS’ HEROES SYMPHONY 23:45 – 00:30
MERCURY REV 21:30 – 22:30
FLOATING POINTS (LIVE) 20:00 – 21:00
ERNEST RANGLIN & FRIENDS 18:30 – 19:30
KURT VILE 17:00 – 18:00
JAGWAR MA 15:30 – 16:30
LADY LESHURR 14:10 – 15:00
IZZY BIZU 13:00 – 13:45
CAT’S EYES 12:00 – 12:40
CAR SEAT HEADREST 11:00 – 11:30

SUNDAY (June 26)
GRIMES 21:00 – 22:00
GUY GARVEY 19:30 – 20:30
SAINT ETIENNE 18:00 – 19:00
KWABS 16:30 – 17:30
NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS 15:10 – 16:00
HINDS 14:00 – 14:45
C DUNCAN 13:00 – 13:40
HOLLY MACVE 12:00 – 12:40
KHRUANGBIN 11:00 – 11:30

Click here to view the full stage lineup.

Have something to add? Tell us!